Age

Division Winners
Congratulations to all our 2019 age division winners!

 

 

25km

 

Male

Division1st2nd3rd
F16-19Matthew Allan

(2:13:12)

F20-29Nathan Willson

(1:48:23)

Robert Bennett

(1:51:43)

Scott Baker

(1:54:08)

F30-39Luke Babic

(1:47:13)

Nicholas Damen

(2:01:25)

Matty Abel

(2:04:03)

F40-49Chris Fallon

(1:52:44)

Geoffrey Isbister

(2:00:040

Glenn Taylor

(2:05:01)

F50-59Tim Lang

(2:02:14)

Peter Storey

(2:11:00)

Scott Alder

(2:12:26)

F60-69Matthew Ausburn

(2:42:05)

Frank Falappi

(2:56:23)

Peter Allen

(3:58:34)

 

Female

 

Division1st2nd3rd
F16-19Samantha Gordon

(2:46:53)

Maggie Garnett

(3:45:57)

F20-29Catherine Robins

(2:24:58)

Praena Chand

(2:38:50)

Bonnie Perris

(2:40:03)

F30-39Ingrid Cleland

(2:07:28)

Emma Just

(2:15:34)

Jessica Purbrick

(2:18:05)

F40-49Katy McAig

(2:20:48)

Lindsay Norton

(2:22:11)

Kelly Blainey-Murphy

(2:18:05)

F50-59Suzanne Kelly

(2:17:43)

Tracey Wong

(2:26:47)

Kylie Dodd

(2:39:00)

F60-69Alison Appleton

(2:39:13)

Trish Guy

(3:13:28)

Margaret Krempff

(3:39:06)

11km

 


 

 

Male

 

Division1st2nd3rd
FU12Luke Purdie

(1:04:23)

Keenan White

(1:12:36)

Will Munro

(1:26:26)

F12-15Liam Dixon

(0:55:21)

Monty Dixon

(0:55:22)

Charlie Anliot

(1:03:34)

F16-19Sam Duncan

(1:16:45)

Bruce MacDougall

(1:22:50)

Finn Spencer

(1:23:37)

F20-29Christopher Wallace

(0:52:13)

Samuel O’Hearn

(1:07:27)

Sebastian Thalanany

(1:09:14)

F30-39Sean Kelleher

(0:50:25)

Marty Henry

(0:52:24)

Scott Godfrey

(1:01:24)

F40-49Adrian Boyn

(0:55:19)

Brett Price

(0:58:35)

Todd Robinson

(1:01:24)

F50-59Josh Barton

(1:01:08)

Manfred Wolscher

(1:09:40)

David McGaw

(1:10:09)

F60-69Ian Olsen

(1:28:54)

Michael Dodd

(1:29:46)

Bernard Hoey

(1:30:52)

F70-79Peter Pracy

(1:35:59)

Ian Dalgarno

(1:37:36)

 

Female

 

 

Division1st2nd3rd
FU12Georgia Munro

(1:41:33)

F16-19Gabrielle Wehr

(1:05:50)

Emma Jones

(1:15:13)

Elly Pilgrim

(1:31:37)

F20-29Pascale Wehr

(1:09:48)

Sophie Ranken

(1:12:22)

Danielle Edwards

(1:12:41)

F30-39Francine Turner

(1:07:54)

Tracey Johnson

(1:08:47)

Elizabeth Robb

(1:11:46)

F40-49Geordie Boyn

(1:04:44)

Rebecca Mehew

(1:10:35)

Kristie Moore

(1:10:44)

F50-59Alison Delbridge

(1:12:05)

Cathy Beer

(1:10:41)

jennifer butters

(1:19:21)

F60-69Joyce Oxley

(1:25:19)

Debbie Spruce

(1:31:42)

Lynn Bromwich

(1:39:21)

F70-79Elaine Budd

(2:20:54)

Sign Up For

News & Updates

Register

For the Event

Register Now
    • content content content
    • content content content
    • content content content